Rootstown Middle School Honor Roll

Published:

First nine weeks.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Abigail Baldwin

4.0 HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Shabib Ahmed

Maryssa Duncan

Garrett Formick

Kaley Heckert

Hanley jefferis

Logan Klicman

Garrett McHugh

Madison Mizer

Seth Noel

Anna Paulus

Abby Phile

Molly Postlethwait

Chelsea Rich

Ryan Stapin

Alexander Steinlechner

Brian Waligura

Brandon Zack

SEVENTH GRADE

Shaye Birkett

Allison Chapple

Samuel DiTirro

Emily Drago

Grace Gretz

Zachary Jackson

Natalie Kaufman

Salvatrice Maltempi

Katherine Mulhollen

Katelyn Tooley

Chanelle Waligura

EIGHTH GRADE

Stephanie Burkey

Mira Clavecilla

Dominic DeSalvo

Molly Green

Conner Hluch

Alexander Lynch

Lukus Stricker

Jesse Vanaman

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

Skylar Benedict

Katherine Billock

Jared Brown

Zachary Brown

Kit (KJ) Brunty

Scott Butcher

Jacob Caruso

Justin Coffman

Peyton Coy

Ava Cutright

Kayla Decker

Micheal (Tony) Di Nardi

Olivia Drouhard

Joshua Flachbart

Andrew Flowers

Isabel Germann

Lauren Glass

Branden Golden

Steffanie Graham

Justin Hager

Skylar Hayes

John Hopp

Laszlo Horvath

Hoghan Jones

Rebecca Kulmala

Kayli Lafferty

Megan Lane

Christopher Langguth

Estefania (Stefany) Lowe

Caitlin McKenzie

Alyssa Mills

Morgan Mizer

Thayne Ocel

Wesley Olson

Andrew Osco

Austin Partin

Jett Paulus

Breanden Pugh

Nicholas Putnam

Savannah Rhodes

Jacob Ries

Abigail Riley

Dominique Rimar

Tyler Rose

Cecilia Savage

Benjamin Shank

Jared Sisley

Isobel Skala

Theresa Smith

Catherine Spurling

Savannah Stefancik

Jack Steger

Scott Steger

Tyler Stewart

Gabriel Surlas

Samantha Thomas

Cori Van Orman

Isaac Veon

Joshua Vogt

Maddison Wallace

Adam Whitacre

Kaylee Yohman

Bryan Zalamea

Riley Zoller

SEVENTH GRADE

Maelynn Allsteadt

Madison Baldwin

Ian Bartek

Miriam Batsch

Anna Blessing

Kyle Borbely

Matthew Brentlinger

Jonah Carpenter

Monia Coleman

Mackenzie Conley

Owen Conroy

Jennifer Consolo

Carissa Decker

Anthony DelSavio

Theodore Durbak

Caleb Fogleman

Colette Franks

Jessica Franks

James Goforth

Julia Haas

Meaghan Hahn

Christian Hayes

Jacob Hays

Adam Helmling

Abigail Housley

Jackson Ingram

Caleb Kaut

Madison Leigh

Francesca Mammone

Kyle Martell

Caleb Miller

Cameron Miller

Nathaniel Moore

Callan Morris

Joseph Parks

Marcia Postlethwait

Christen Schaefer

Jordan Scott

Timothy Shackelford

Michael Shipp

Kyleigh Slagle

Kaitlyn Sloey

Ryan Taylor

Victoria Taylor

Michael Weber

Aaron Weingart

EIGHTH GRADE

Kaitlin Abshire

Brandon Bennett

Parker Bowe

Rebecca Boyle

Micaela Brown

Audrey Burns

Emma Burns

Jared Butcher

Maleigha Cooper

Samuel DeMars

Chandler England

Samantha Galambos

Calista Galleher

Elizabeth Gape

Casey Gayelit

Reno Giulitto

Holly Gordon

Jordyn Hilliard

Natalie Hopp

Paige Knoch

Ashley Kozma

Zandra Kvacek

Ariana Marva

Alexandra McCloud

Connor McHugh

Jordan Miller

Austin Myers

Jared Owens

Jenna Parker

Clarissa Prybuto

Rachel Purpera

Brandon Rhodes

Zachary Shaw

Dakota Smallridge

Luke Sorboro

Elizabeth Spurling

Padraig Stack

Rachel Stapin

Brandon Tasker

Brad Trescott

Nichole Trescott

Nathan Zurzolo

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.