Rootstown Elementary School Honor Roll

Published:

First nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Gyllien Anderson

Marinna Atanmo

Xavier Birkett

Emma Borbely

Blake Bower

Liberty Bowser

Clara Butcher

Emma Campbell

Macie Coleman

Tabitha Corwin

Bradley Del Savio

Giovanni Di Nardi

Isaac DiTirro

John Drago

Mary Flowers

Kenneth Frient

Nathan Galambos

Tessa Galloway

Elizabeth Howes

Jessica Huck

Ava Huebner

Kylie Kaut

Cameron Kuharich

Jenna Kurtz

Julia Langguth

Carson Lefoer

Payton Marino

Makayla Moneypenny

Brendan Nicholas

Emma Parrish

Katurah Plecko

Kadence Pownall

Justin Pratt

Nicolas Ries

Anna Seaholts

Dominic Shipp

Ethan Sisley

Max Van Orman

Kylee West

Kassidy Wilson

Daniel Zalamea

FOURTH GRADE

Alexander Banks

Alexis Basinger

Derek Basinger

Adam Beery

Mason Belcher

Madeline Billock

Colby Clavecilla

Avery Coates

Faith Cole

Paige Cremeans

Drake Duncan

Michael Farkash

Zachary Jenkins

Jace Laney

Elizabeth Lohman

Carlo Maltempi

Drake Mason

Jakob Miller

Luke Molnar

Andrew Pringle

Allyssa Reece

Brooke Riemenschneider

Jenevieve Schaffer

Paige Schindler

Kasidy Smith

Joseph Steinlechner

Thomas Weese

HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE

Jenna Atkinson

Lydia Bartek

Ryan Bender

Nicole Bobbs

Sarah Caruso

Jacob Cassi

Ashley Coffman

Arden Doolittle

Shannon Eaton

Jonathan Emerson

Jonathan Flowers

Hannah Fogleman

Daniel Foster

Colton Freedson

Maria Hindel

Lauren Housley

Zachary King

Mason Lefoer

Abigail Longstreth

Jacob McClellan

Camden Mizer

Savannah Munger

Savannah Pallante

Celeste Patrick

Alyssa Reinagle

Haylee Riley

Alexandrea Roshon

John Seaholts

Natalie Siglow

Brannon Simera

Alexander Smethers

Kevin Spatz

Portia Svenson

Deborah Vogt

Natalie Wancik

Katlyn Weingart

Olivia White

Emily Worthington

Sammi Zhang

MERIT ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Benjamin Abshire

Mason Bartholomy

Kylie Benedict

Evand Birkett

Austin Burke

Marisa Buck

Emma Calaway

Ethan Conroy

Stephen Corley

Aiden Dehner

Isaiah Dick

Johnathan Fitzpatrick

Summer Forgues

Jack Foster

Julie Foster

Logan Furry

Anthony Harris

Julia Hufford

Bryce Jones

Olivia Jones

Niatoria Lough

Owen Mahle

Christopher Marez

Brendan Morris

Alexander Morrison

Delta Nichols

Connor Patrick

Nickolas Roberts

Ethan Roosa

Vincent Sloey

Autumn Stefancik

Kaitlynn Thomas

Nicholas Wancik

Michael Zurzolo

FOURTH GRADE

Jefferson Adams

Nadia Bess

Madison Billings

Matthew Brown

Ava Brunty

Carson Clavecilla

Jacob Collins

Logan DeAngelis

Jacob Germann

Hunter Hurley

Daniel Kaufman

Tage Mahle

Noorullah Malik

Alexis McInnes

Erica Moore

Thomas Morris

Caroline Mulhollen

Madelyn Nero

Evan Piscitani

Kathleen Scott

Esther Shackelford

Shelby Sigman

Gabrielle Simms

Elizabeth Smethers

Shaelyn Stefancik

Sarah Waidlich

Matthew Weber

Austin Zieman

FIFTH GRADE

Sydney Allsteadt

Nathan Atkinson

Dylan Bower

Nathan Brewster

Hannah Dougherty

Sabrina Etz

Charles Harris

Alexis Kilgore

Emily Lattimer

Jillian Martell

Madison Moneypenny

Gavin Schlaubach

Chase Scovern

Abigail Singer

Hailey Smith

Sydnee Smith

Jenna Stewart

Josie Stewart

Aaron Yaksich

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.